2026 Q3 - tulosraportti
4 päivää sitten
Tarjoustasot
Määrä
Osto
-
Myynti
Määrä
-
Viimeisimmät kaupat
| Aika | Hinta | Määrä |
|---|---|---|
| 264 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 197 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 32 |
Huomioi, että vaikka osakkeisiin säästäminen on pitkällä aikavälillä tuottanut hyvin, tulevasta tuotosta ei ole takeita. On olemassa riski, että et saa sijoittamiasi varoja takaisin.
Rahastoja ja ETF:iä jotka omistavat osaketta
Mikään rahasto ei ilmoita osaketta kymmenen suurimman omistuksensa joukossa.
Asiakkaat katsoivat myös
Yhtiötapahtumat
Datan lähde: Quartr| Seuraava tapahtuma | |
|---|---|
2026 Q4 - tulosraportti 24.2.2027 |
| Menneet tapahtumat | ||
|---|---|---|
2026 Q3 - tulosraportti 4.11. | ||
2026 Q2 - tulosraportti 14.7. | ||
2026 Q1 - tulosraportti 23.4. | ||
2025 Q4 - tulosraportti 26.2. | ||
2025 Q3 - tulosraportti 28.10.2025 |
Tämän sivun uutiset ja/tai sijoitussuositukset tai otteet niistä sekä niihin liittyvät linkit ovat mainitun tahon tuottamia ja toimittamia. Nordnet ei ole osallistunut materiaalin laatimiseen, eikä ole tarkistanut sen sisältöä tai tehnyt sisältöön muutoksia. Lue lisää sijoitussuosituksista.
Foorumi
Liity keskusteluun Nordnet Socialissa
- ·2 päivää sittenProbably quite cheap now, it does not take much growth before the company's share price rebounds. But that is also required. When those 400M SEK in 2030 I will be satisfied. And that is my main scenario. With an EBITDA margin of 22-23% the company will be worth at least twice as much (DCF, 124M SEK in the cash, EV=345M SEK at share price 37, WACC 10%). Looks like SEB agrees. They have a target price of 70 and recommend a buy. I am sitting calmly in the boat!
- ·3 päivää sittenQ3 report today. The market doesn't like the report, which is understandable => The company has great difficulty achieving growth. The report itself: - Lighting Control drops about 9%, now they say that China is causing trouble - Building Automation drops slightly, but here they claim growth of about 15% if product mix change is removed - Quite good margins - CEO statement not quite as positive as before The future: - Moving further and further away from the goal of reaching a turnover of 500 mkr by 2030 - I believe that the product mix change in Building Automation will reduce turnover in Q4 by 3.5 mkr. Then this should be completed. - Cash position extremely large, still think they should be able to find some acquisition - Growth is lacking, good margins, operations now feel more stable - Great case if they can achieve growth, but doesn't seem like they are achieving it I have some shares, we'll see if I keep them...There is also a recorded earnings presentation on Lumen's website: - A bit subdued CEO... - Will probably be slightly higher material costs going forward (expected) - Did not sound like there was any indication that growth will pick up in the near term - Nothing about potential acquisition thoughts I have a P/E of about 18 in my forecast Fundamentally a good company with good BS and good margins, but no growth in the past 4 years. Would a change of CEO and CFO get things moving....?
- ·14.7.So the Q2 report is here. - Revenue up 12-13%, but a relatively easy comparative figure - EBITDA at 21%, good! - Lightning Control, quite OK revenue - I had hoped for a bit more for Building Automation - Building Automation has started delivering on the 5.7 MUSD order, however, they do not state how much comes from this - Sounds like they have a lot going on, but it has sounded like that for a while now (without it really showing in the numbers) - A lot of cash, I still hope they can make an acquisition So a pretty OK report, I hope however that Building Automation can deliver a bit better revenue going forward, the company believes in the best growth potential within this areaWell summarized! Regarding the growth in BICS, one should not forget the product mix change from one of the larger customers, which gives a higher margin but reduces topline (7m in q2). This effect will be gone from the comparison figures q1 27. Perhaps one can argue to adjust for this (?) which then shows a growth of +30% within BICS. Overall, I think they were quite inline, clearly one would have wished for a bit more on the top. I have lowered my full-year estimates somewhat.
- ·23.4.Report today - Roughly as expected, but much currency headwind Generally, I think growth is sluggish. They attend fairs, get new Design Wins, increase the product range, etc. - but sales aren't really picking up. There have been some positive news on the order front in the last six months, we hope it shows in the figures from Q2 onwards.And I'm still hoping for acquisitions, they just keep getting more and more cash. Not a word about acquisitions in the Q1 quarterly report, so it feels far off. Over 100 mkr in cash is really a lot for "little" LumenRadio => could lead to a lot of revenue and profit
- ·19.3.There was a revision of the financial targets Revenue target: >500 million Swedish kronor in 2030 - Corresponds to approximately an annual growth of 15% - The revenue target is based on organic growth. - So a lower ambition level, but perhaps still more realistic when looking at the last 2 years It is also mentioned that they are looking at acquisitions, BR is rock solid, so if interesting companies are found, this could add a lot of growth. I do believe, however, that the difficult part here is finding interesting companies to acquire. - The ideal scenario is to acquire one Radiocraft per year, but as mentioned, it's not entirely easy to find the companies... The company retains the margin target. This probably indicates, among other things, that they will continue to hire in order to grow/invest further. Capital Markets Day tomorrow - interesting!
Yllä olevat kommentit ovat peräisin Nordnetin sosiaalisen verkoston Nordnet Socialin käyttäjiltä, eikä niitä ole muokattu eikä Nordnet ole tarkastanut niitä etukäteen. Ne eivät tarkoita, että Nordnet tarjoaisi sijoitusneuvoja tai sijoitussuosituksia. Nordnet ei ota vastuuta kommenteista.
Tuotteita joiden kohde-etuutena tämä arvopaperi
Välittäjätilasto
Dataa ei löytynyt
2026 Q3 - tulosraportti
4 päivää sitten
Tämän sivun uutiset ja/tai sijoitussuositukset tai otteet niistä sekä niihin liittyvät linkit ovat mainitun tahon tuottamia ja toimittamia. Nordnet ei ole osallistunut materiaalin laatimiseen, eikä ole tarkistanut sen sisältöä tai tehnyt sisältöön muutoksia. Lue lisää sijoitussuosituksista.
Foorumi
Liity keskusteluun Nordnet Socialissa
- ·2 päivää sittenProbably quite cheap now, it does not take much growth before the company's share price rebounds. But that is also required. When those 400M SEK in 2030 I will be satisfied. And that is my main scenario. With an EBITDA margin of 22-23% the company will be worth at least twice as much (DCF, 124M SEK in the cash, EV=345M SEK at share price 37, WACC 10%). Looks like SEB agrees. They have a target price of 70 and recommend a buy. I am sitting calmly in the boat!
- ·3 päivää sittenQ3 report today. The market doesn't like the report, which is understandable => The company has great difficulty achieving growth. The report itself: - Lighting Control drops about 9%, now they say that China is causing trouble - Building Automation drops slightly, but here they claim growth of about 15% if product mix change is removed - Quite good margins - CEO statement not quite as positive as before The future: - Moving further and further away from the goal of reaching a turnover of 500 mkr by 2030 - I believe that the product mix change in Building Automation will reduce turnover in Q4 by 3.5 mkr. Then this should be completed. - Cash position extremely large, still think they should be able to find some acquisition - Growth is lacking, good margins, operations now feel more stable - Great case if they can achieve growth, but doesn't seem like they are achieving it I have some shares, we'll see if I keep them...There is also a recorded earnings presentation on Lumen's website: - A bit subdued CEO... - Will probably be slightly higher material costs going forward (expected) - Did not sound like there was any indication that growth will pick up in the near term - Nothing about potential acquisition thoughts I have a P/E of about 18 in my forecast Fundamentally a good company with good BS and good margins, but no growth in the past 4 years. Would a change of CEO and CFO get things moving....?
- ·14.7.So the Q2 report is here. - Revenue up 12-13%, but a relatively easy comparative figure - EBITDA at 21%, good! - Lightning Control, quite OK revenue - I had hoped for a bit more for Building Automation - Building Automation has started delivering on the 5.7 MUSD order, however, they do not state how much comes from this - Sounds like they have a lot going on, but it has sounded like that for a while now (without it really showing in the numbers) - A lot of cash, I still hope they can make an acquisition So a pretty OK report, I hope however that Building Automation can deliver a bit better revenue going forward, the company believes in the best growth potential within this areaWell summarized! Regarding the growth in BICS, one should not forget the product mix change from one of the larger customers, which gives a higher margin but reduces topline (7m in q2). This effect will be gone from the comparison figures q1 27. Perhaps one can argue to adjust for this (?) which then shows a growth of +30% within BICS. Overall, I think they were quite inline, clearly one would have wished for a bit more on the top. I have lowered my full-year estimates somewhat.
- ·23.4.Report today - Roughly as expected, but much currency headwind Generally, I think growth is sluggish. They attend fairs, get new Design Wins, increase the product range, etc. - but sales aren't really picking up. There have been some positive news on the order front in the last six months, we hope it shows in the figures from Q2 onwards.And I'm still hoping for acquisitions, they just keep getting more and more cash. Not a word about acquisitions in the Q1 quarterly report, so it feels far off. Over 100 mkr in cash is really a lot for "little" LumenRadio => could lead to a lot of revenue and profit
- ·19.3.There was a revision of the financial targets Revenue target: >500 million Swedish kronor in 2030 - Corresponds to approximately an annual growth of 15% - The revenue target is based on organic growth. - So a lower ambition level, but perhaps still more realistic when looking at the last 2 years It is also mentioned that they are looking at acquisitions, BR is rock solid, so if interesting companies are found, this could add a lot of growth. I do believe, however, that the difficult part here is finding interesting companies to acquire. - The ideal scenario is to acquire one Radiocraft per year, but as mentioned, it's not entirely easy to find the companies... The company retains the margin target. This probably indicates, among other things, that they will continue to hire in order to grow/invest further. Capital Markets Day tomorrow - interesting!
Yllä olevat kommentit ovat peräisin Nordnetin sosiaalisen verkoston Nordnet Socialin käyttäjiltä, eikä niitä ole muokattu eikä Nordnet ole tarkastanut niitä etukäteen. Ne eivät tarkoita, että Nordnet tarjoaisi sijoitusneuvoja tai sijoitussuosituksia. Nordnet ei ota vastuuta kommenteista.
Tarjoustasot
Määrä
Osto
-
Myynti
Määrä
-
Viimeisimmät kaupat
| Aika | Hinta | Määrä |
|---|---|---|
| 264 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 197 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 32 |
Huomioi, että vaikka osakkeisiin säästäminen on pitkällä aikavälillä tuottanut hyvin, tulevasta tuotosta ei ole takeita. On olemassa riski, että et saa sijoittamiasi varoja takaisin.
Rahastoja ja ETF:iä jotka omistavat osaketta
Mikään rahasto ei ilmoita osaketta kymmenen suurimman omistuksensa joukossa.
Asiakkaat katsoivat myös
Yhtiötapahtumat
Datan lähde: Quartr| Seuraava tapahtuma | |
|---|---|
2026 Q4 - tulosraportti 24.2.2027 |
| Menneet tapahtumat | ||
|---|---|---|
2026 Q3 - tulosraportti 4.11. | ||
2026 Q2 - tulosraportti 14.7. | ||
2026 Q1 - tulosraportti 23.4. | ||
2025 Q4 - tulosraportti 26.2. | ||
2025 Q3 - tulosraportti 28.10.2025 |
Tuotteita joiden kohde-etuutena tämä arvopaperi
Välittäjätilasto
Dataa ei löytynyt
2026 Q3 - tulosraportti
4 päivää sitten
Tämän sivun uutiset ja/tai sijoitussuositukset tai otteet niistä sekä niihin liittyvät linkit ovat mainitun tahon tuottamia ja toimittamia. Nordnet ei ole osallistunut materiaalin laatimiseen, eikä ole tarkistanut sen sisältöä tai tehnyt sisältöön muutoksia. Lue lisää sijoitussuosituksista.
Yhtiötapahtumat
Datan lähde: Quartr| Seuraava tapahtuma | |
|---|---|
2026 Q4 - tulosraportti 24.2.2027 |
| Menneet tapahtumat | ||
|---|---|---|
2026 Q3 - tulosraportti 4.11. | ||
2026 Q2 - tulosraportti 14.7. | ||
2026 Q1 - tulosraportti 23.4. | ||
2025 Q4 - tulosraportti 26.2. | ||
2025 Q3 - tulosraportti 28.10.2025 |
Tuotteita joiden kohde-etuutena tämä arvopaperi
Foorumi
Liity keskusteluun Nordnet Socialissa
- ·2 päivää sittenProbably quite cheap now, it does not take much growth before the company's share price rebounds. But that is also required. When those 400M SEK in 2030 I will be satisfied. And that is my main scenario. With an EBITDA margin of 22-23% the company will be worth at least twice as much (DCF, 124M SEK in the cash, EV=345M SEK at share price 37, WACC 10%). Looks like SEB agrees. They have a target price of 70 and recommend a buy. I am sitting calmly in the boat!
- ·3 päivää sittenQ3 report today. The market doesn't like the report, which is understandable => The company has great difficulty achieving growth. The report itself: - Lighting Control drops about 9%, now they say that China is causing trouble - Building Automation drops slightly, but here they claim growth of about 15% if product mix change is removed - Quite good margins - CEO statement not quite as positive as before The future: - Moving further and further away from the goal of reaching a turnover of 500 mkr by 2030 - I believe that the product mix change in Building Automation will reduce turnover in Q4 by 3.5 mkr. Then this should be completed. - Cash position extremely large, still think they should be able to find some acquisition - Growth is lacking, good margins, operations now feel more stable - Great case if they can achieve growth, but doesn't seem like they are achieving it I have some shares, we'll see if I keep them...There is also a recorded earnings presentation on Lumen's website: - A bit subdued CEO... - Will probably be slightly higher material costs going forward (expected) - Did not sound like there was any indication that growth will pick up in the near term - Nothing about potential acquisition thoughts I have a P/E of about 18 in my forecast Fundamentally a good company with good BS and good margins, but no growth in the past 4 years. Would a change of CEO and CFO get things moving....?
- ·14.7.So the Q2 report is here. - Revenue up 12-13%, but a relatively easy comparative figure - EBITDA at 21%, good! - Lightning Control, quite OK revenue - I had hoped for a bit more for Building Automation - Building Automation has started delivering on the 5.7 MUSD order, however, they do not state how much comes from this - Sounds like they have a lot going on, but it has sounded like that for a while now (without it really showing in the numbers) - A lot of cash, I still hope they can make an acquisition So a pretty OK report, I hope however that Building Automation can deliver a bit better revenue going forward, the company believes in the best growth potential within this areaWell summarized! Regarding the growth in BICS, one should not forget the product mix change from one of the larger customers, which gives a higher margin but reduces topline (7m in q2). This effect will be gone from the comparison figures q1 27. Perhaps one can argue to adjust for this (?) which then shows a growth of +30% within BICS. Overall, I think they were quite inline, clearly one would have wished for a bit more on the top. I have lowered my full-year estimates somewhat.
- ·23.4.Report today - Roughly as expected, but much currency headwind Generally, I think growth is sluggish. They attend fairs, get new Design Wins, increase the product range, etc. - but sales aren't really picking up. There have been some positive news on the order front in the last six months, we hope it shows in the figures from Q2 onwards.And I'm still hoping for acquisitions, they just keep getting more and more cash. Not a word about acquisitions in the Q1 quarterly report, so it feels far off. Over 100 mkr in cash is really a lot for "little" LumenRadio => could lead to a lot of revenue and profit
- ·19.3.There was a revision of the financial targets Revenue target: >500 million Swedish kronor in 2030 - Corresponds to approximately an annual growth of 15% - The revenue target is based on organic growth. - So a lower ambition level, but perhaps still more realistic when looking at the last 2 years It is also mentioned that they are looking at acquisitions, BR is rock solid, so if interesting companies are found, this could add a lot of growth. I do believe, however, that the difficult part here is finding interesting companies to acquire. - The ideal scenario is to acquire one Radiocraft per year, but as mentioned, it's not entirely easy to find the companies... The company retains the margin target. This probably indicates, among other things, that they will continue to hire in order to grow/invest further. Capital Markets Day tomorrow - interesting!
Yllä olevat kommentit ovat peräisin Nordnetin sosiaalisen verkoston Nordnet Socialin käyttäjiltä, eikä niitä ole muokattu eikä Nordnet ole tarkastanut niitä etukäteen. Ne eivät tarkoita, että Nordnet tarjoaisi sijoitusneuvoja tai sijoitussuosituksia. Nordnet ei ota vastuuta kommenteista.
Tarjoustasot
Määrä
Osto
-
Myynti
Määrä
-
Viimeisimmät kaupat
| Aika | Hinta | Määrä |
|---|---|---|
| 264 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 197 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 32 |
Huomioi, että vaikka osakkeisiin säästäminen on pitkällä aikavälillä tuottanut hyvin, tulevasta tuotosta ei ole takeita. On olemassa riski, että et saa sijoittamiasi varoja takaisin.
Rahastoja ja ETF:iä jotka omistavat osaketta
Mikään rahasto ei ilmoita osaketta kymmenen suurimman omistuksensa joukossa.
Asiakkaat katsoivat myös
Välittäjätilasto
Dataa ei löytynyt






